Board Of Directors

Executive Directors


Mr. Leung Kam Fai (梁錦輝) is our executive Director. He was appointed as a Director on 8 June 2016, and re-designated as an executive Director and appointed as the Chairman of the Board on 26 September 2016.

Mr. Leung is responsible for the financial and operational aspects of our Group and the formulation of business development strategies of our Group.

Mr. Leung has over 14 years of experience in the construction and civil engineering industry.

Mr. Leung obtained a Master of Science in Construction Financial Management degree from the Heriot-Watt University in the United Kingdom in November 2009. He was granted as a Professional Member of the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors in August 2010, elected as a Member of the Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors in September 2012 and became a Registered Professional Surveyor in the Building Surveying Division in January 2014. He was awarded the Gold Award in the Construction Manager of the Year Awards 2012 from the Chartered Institute of Building (Hong Kong) in Heritage Conservation Category in 2012.



Mr. Lam Ka Ho (林嘉豪) is our executive Director. He was appointed as a Director on 8 June 2016, and re-designated as an executive Director on 26 September 2016.

Mr. Lam is responsible for the financial and operational aspects of our Group and for monitoring of all projectsand the formulation of business development strategies of our Group.

Mr. Lam has over 14 years of experience in the construction and civil engineering industry.


Independent non-executive Director


Mr. Keung Kwok Hung (姜國雄) was appointed as our independent non-executive Director on 13 March 2017. Mr. Keung serves as chairman of our audit committee and remuneration committee and a member of our nomination committee.

He is responsible for participating in making significant decisions and giving advice on corporate governance, connected transactions and remuneration and nomination of Directors and senior management of our Group.

He has over 20 years of experience in accounting and financial management. Before joining our Group, he worked as an associate with PricewaterhouseCoopers Ltd in August 1994 and left PricewaterhouseCoopers as a manager in July 2000. From January 2002 to April 2004, he worked as a financial controller with Shun Kam Company Limited.
After leaving Shun Kam Company Limited, he joined China Force Oil & Grains Industrial Holdings Co., Ltd (a company listed on the Main Board and currently known as China Precious Metal Resources Holdings Co., Ltd, stockcode: 1194) as a finance controller, company secretary and qualified accountant from April 2004 to November 2006. From November 2006 to February 2009, he worked as a director with Russell Bedford Hong Kong Limited.
He further pursued his career by joining EMCOM International Limited (a company listed on the GEM Board and currently known as Bingo Group Holdings Limited, stock code: 8220) as an executive director from July 2009 to July 2010. From September 2010 to present, he first worked as a chief financial officer and a member of the investment committee of Ming Fai International Holdings Limited (a company listed on the Main Board, stock code: 3828). He has been the company secretary and an executive director of Ming Fai International Holdings Limited since May 2013 and September 2014, respectively.

Mr. Keung became a fellow of the Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants ('HKICPA') in July 2006 and a fellow of the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants ('ACCA') in December 2002.

Mr. Keung obtained a bachelor of arts degree in Accountancy from the Hong Kong Polytechnic University in November 1994.



Ms. Lau Suk Han Loretta (劉淑嫻) was appointed as our independent non-executive Director with effect from 13 March 2017. Ms. Lau serves as a member of our audit committee.

She is responsible for participating in making significant decisions and giving advice on corporate governance, connected transactions and remuneration and nomination of Directors and senior management of our Group.

Ms. Lau has over 20 years of legal experience in corporate finance. Prior to joining our Group, she worked as a partner in various law firms in Hong Kong from 2001 to 2014. She joined Platinum Securities Company Ltd as a consultant in June 2015.

Ms. Lau was admitted as solicitor in Hong Kong in November 1993 and as solicitor in England and Wales in March 1999.  Ms. Lau obtained a Bachelor of Laws degree from the University of Hong Kong in December 1990. She also obtained a Postgraduate Certificate in Laws from the University of Hong Kong in June 1991.





Mr. Fong Man Fu Eric (方文輔) was appointed as our independent non-executive Director with effect from 29 June 2017. Mr. Fong serves as chairman of our nomination committee and a member of our audit committee and remuneration committee.

He is responsible for participating in making significant decisions and giving advice on corporate governance, connected transactions and remuneration and nomination of Directors and senior management of our Group.

Mr. Fong has over 38 years of experience in the construction industry and has extensive experience in civil and building projects and in particular multi-discipline project management. Prior to joining our Group, he served a number of organizations including the Mass Transit Railway Corporation, Slipform Engineering Limited, Hongkong International Terminals Limited, Ho Tin & Associates Consulting Engineers Limited, Balfour Beatty Zen Pacific Joint Venture, Dix Construction & Transportation Limited, China Harbour Engineering Company Limited, The Board of Management of the Chinese Permanent Cemeteries and Continental Engineering Corporation. He has been serving as the Project Director of Happy Construction Company since January 2017.

Mr. Fong has been holding various professional qualifications. He is a Registered Professional Engineer and was admitted as a member of the Hong Kong Institution of Engineers in June 2000.  He has been serving the Hong Kong Institution of Engineers as a professional assessment assessor since 2010. He was also registered as a Voluntary Building Assessment Scheme Assessors (List 2A) since 2012.

Mr. Fong obtained a Higher Diploma in Structural Engineering from the Hong Kong Polytechnic in 1977.  He obtained a Master of Business Administration from the University of East Asia in Macau in 1987 and a Diploma in Maritime Transport from the University of Wales Cardiff in the United Kingdom in 1996.